Student Visa Information

Student Visa

Education Visa Information:

Students must be enrolled in a minimum length of study to qualify for a full-time education visa.

  • For Intensive Thai this is a minimum of two successive courses in one enrollment – 120 hours
  • For Intensive English this is one semester/level course – 180 hours

All fees must be paid in full before we can send you a letter for your visa application.
If you apply from overseas we charge 1,500 THB for postage of visa documentation to your home country.
The visa application process can take several weeks, so please book in advance.

More information about Immigration services for students at Payap University can be found on the International College Student Visa page.

You can also contact the Language Enhancement Center for more details.

Share on FacebookEmail this to someonePrint this pageTweet about this on Twitter